English (Copyright)
diversion of copyright [correct]
CONT: ... if we are to criticize the diversion of copyright, this means we would have to go over the entire case-law on «petty cash».
French (Droits d'auteur)
détournement du droit d'auteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si on veut critiquer le détournement du droit d'auteur, il faut revenir sur toute la jurisprudence relative à la «petite monnaie».