English (Work Study; Corporate Structure)
time study department
CONT: After a request for a time study has been received by the time study department and an analyst has been assigned to make the study, he should go over the job with the foreman.
French (Étude du travail; Structures de l'entreprise)
service des temps [masculine noun]
CONT: Il lui demandera pourquoi il juge nécessaire une étude de temps, ou lui expliquera pourquoi le service des temps a décidé de l'entreprendre.