English (Rail Traffic Control)
go over a portion of bridge [verb, officially approved]
OBS: go over a portion of bridge : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
franchir une partie du pont [officially approved]
OBS: franchir une partie du pont : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.