English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Drug and Beverage Crops)
peaberry separator
CONT: Every part of the peaberry separator is special. The belt that conveys the material, the hopper that feeds the product evenly over the breadth of the belt and the adjuster for maintaining just the right incline. All these go to make the peaberry separator a very effective machine to eliminate flats from peaberries.
French (Outillage industriel; Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
séparateur de caracoli [masculine noun]
OBS: caracoli : Grain de café de forme sensiblement ovoïde, résultant du développement d'une seule graine dans le fruit.
OBS: séparateur de caracoli : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.