English (Petrochemistry)
derivative petrochemical [correct]
CONT: Roger Leveque believes that one of the Company's opportunities for a flourishing petrochemical future is to become a supplier of primary and derivative petrochemicals that go into the manufacture of plastic consumer goods.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
produit pétrochimique dérivé [masculine noun]