English (War and Peace (International Law))
privateer [correct]
DEF: A vessel owned, equipped, and armed by one or more private individuals, and duly commissioned by a belligerent power to go on cruises and make war upon the enemy, usually by preying on his commerce.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
corsaire [correct, masculine noun]; navire corsaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire armé pour la course
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, il serait plus exact de parler de «navire corsaire».
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
corsario [masculine noun]