English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
test drive [correct]
CONT: If your car is still under warranty, have your maintenance record available. If a prospective buyer wants to take the car for a test drive, let him do so but go along with him to prevent the car from being stolen or abused.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
essai de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si un acheteur vous demande d'essayer votre auto, accompagnez-le pour qu'il ne soit pas tenté d'abuser de votre confiance.