English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
maintenance record [correct]
CONT: If your car is still under warranty, have your maintenance record available. If a prospective buyer wants to take the car for a test drive, let him do so but go along with him to prevent the car from being stolen or abused.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
fiche d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De cette façon, vous pourrez prouver à l'acheteur que vous avez fait l'entretien périodique et les réparations nécessaires. Si la garantie de votre voiture est toujours valable, ayez sous la main la fiche d'entretien.