English (Social Law; Labour Law)
workplace policy and procedure [correct]
CONT: Workplace policies and procedures on employing people with a criminal record can go some way to preventing discrimination. Having a policy and procedure is about creating a workplace environment that promotes fair and lawful treatment of job applicants and employees, rather than reacting, even if appropriately, to a problem when it occurs.
French (Droit social; Droit du travail)
politique et procédure d'une organisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Politique et procédure de l'organisation s'appliquant au service de l'Audit interne. Ce qui est ici visé, c'est la Charte (son existence, son contenu, sa diffusion) c'est aussi le rattachement hiérarchique de la fonction, révélateur de son influence.