English (Commercial Establishments; Underground Planning (Urban Studies))
underground shopping centre [correct]; underground shopping center [correct]; underground shopping mall [correct]; underground mall [correct]; subsurface mall [correct]; subterranean mall [correct]; underground shopping plaza [correct]; underground plaza [correct]
CONT: Underground shopping malls are... connected and networked; this means that people can go to different shopping areas without leaving the underground. Typical networks of this kind can be seen in Montreal and Toronto. Commuters and shoppers are comfortably protected from the cold of winter and the heat of summer in these underground spaces.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Aménagement souterrain (Urbanisme))
centre commercial souterrain [correct, masculine noun]