English (Restaurant Industry (General); Restaurant Menus)
just-in-time menu [correct]
CONT: This is how we’ll go in the future. Menus will guide my shopping and help inspire my cooking but daily meals will be planned at the time of the meal. That might be called "just-in-time menus. "
French (Restauration (Généralités); Menus (Restauration))
menu juste à temps [masculine noun]; menu juste-à-temps [masculine noun]