English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
sobering centre [correct]
CONT: A sobering centre would offer a place where people under the influence of drugs or alcohol could go to sober up in the short term, similar to a police drunk tank.... Once a person sobers up, they would be offered access to addictions services.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
centre de dégrisement [correct, masculine noun]