English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
turn-on time [correct]
DEF: The time required for an output to turn on(sink current, to ground output, to go to 0 volt). It is the propagation time of an appropriate input signal to cause the output to go to 0 volt.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
temps de mise en marche [correct, masculine noun]