English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
two-lipped end mill
OBS: --have but two lips. They are particularly adapted to heavy cuts from solid stock, and may be used in the manner of a drill to start a cut that does not go to the edges of the work.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise en bout à deux lèvres
OBS: les -- ont deux dents droites ou hélicoïdales. Elles s'enfoncent dans la matière à la manière d'un foret et permettent d'avancer ensuite suivant la direction de la table pour faire la rainure.