English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Saving and Consumption)
consumer sovereignty [correct]
CONT: The consumer, so it is said, is the king. Or rather, with every man a king, each is a voter who uses his money as votes to get the things done that he wants done. His votes must compete with other men's votes; and the people with the most votes end up with the most influence on what gets produced and on where those goods go. Now our task is to see just how this spending of money votes-this system of "consumer sovereignty"-takes place.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Épargne et consommation)
souveraineté du consommateur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Ahorro y consumo)
soberanía de los consumidores [correct, feminine noun]