English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
end time [correct]; departure time [correct]; ending time [correct]; finishing time [correct]; quitting time [correct]; stopping time [correct]; go time [correct, see observation]; time out; time of departure
CONT: ... each employee within a unit is allowed to vary his or her daily starting and quitting time, with no change in the total hours worked in a day or week.
OBS: go time : Familier.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
heure de sortie [correct, feminine noun]; heure de départ [correct, feminine noun]; temps de sortie [masculine noun]
DEF: Heure à laquelle l'employé quitte le travail.