English (Building Names; Educational Institutions)
Bernie Wolfe Community School [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Bernie Wolfe Community School is a small school of about 400 students. It is named after Mr. Bernie Wolfe. He was an active politician and long-time resident of Transcona. Classes within the school range from kindergarten to grade eight. Every year the grade 6's go to Camp Stephens in Kenora, Ontario. The grade seven and eight classes have a chance to go on a ski trip every year in March as well as participate in Band Camp in April.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Établissements d'enseignement)
École communautaire Bernie Wolfe [correct, feminine noun, Manitoba]