English (Economic Fluctuations)
double top configuration
DEF: Form of bar chart used in bar chart analysis of securities which indicates the movement of a security with a tendency to go up, with two peaks.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
configuration double sommet [feminine noun]; configuration M [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
configuración en M [feminine noun]