English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
signature dish [correct]
CONT: Make your mark with a signature dish featuring turkey. Think about the types of dishes your audience likes best. Then go creative and come up with a dish especially for them.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
plat du chef [proposal, masculine noun]