English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond put option [correct]; bond with put option [correct]
DEF: Bond with a right to redeem it before maturity.
CONT: The buyer of a bond put option expects interest rates to go up, thus causing lower bond prices.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option de vente sur obligation [correct, feminine noun]; obligation assortie d'une option de vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acheteur d'une option de vente sur obligation paie un prix pour obtenir le droit de vendre une obligation à un prix de levée donné, avant l'échéance.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono con opción de venta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bono que se puede vender antes de su vencimiento.