English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
hypercar [correct]
CONT: Amory Loving favors what he calls a "hypercar" : an ultralight hybrid vehicle made with composites; it should be up to ten times cheaper to run than conventional cars. The first hypercar will go for sale at the end of the decade.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
hypervoiture [proposal, feminine noun]; hyperauto [proposal, feminine noun]