English (International Relations; Diplomacy)
mission operational plan [correct]
CONT: The EU [Eupopean Union] is nevertheless putting the final touches to the mission operational plan, and EU [European Union] foreign ministers may give the go-ahead when they next meet on February 18.
French (Relations internationales; Diplomatie)
plan opérationnel de la mission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan opérationnel de la mission EUFOR-Libye, dernière phase de la planification, devrait être prêt dans la dernière semaine d’avril et plusieurs hypothèses d’intervention sont sur la table, dépendant de l’évolution de la situation.