English (Aeroindustry)
shipset
CONT: Canadair. Contract go-ahead was received in August 1976. Production started in November 1976 and the first component, a forward radome, was delivered in June 1977. Orders for the Canadian Auroras have been completed, while manufacturing for the Orion is continuing. By October 1983, 98 shipsets had been delivered of 136 on order.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
lot [masculine noun]; lot d'unités [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Canadair. «Ship set» semble désigner une pièce, un équipement, un élément de structure, une composante qu'une compagnie doit produire et livrer à son client.