English (Motorized Sports)
karting
DEF: the sport of driving or racing a go-kart.
French (Sports motorisés)
karting [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: sport consistant à piloter de petits véhicules dits «karts» ou «go-karts» sur une piste ou sur l'herbe.