English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
gob [correct, noun]; goaf [correct, noun]
DEF: That part of a mine from which the coal has been worked away and the space more or less filled up.
PHR: Stowed goaf.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
remblai [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Distintos procedimientos de extracción (Explotación minera))
relleno [masculine noun]