English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
synthetic data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: ... synthetic data is fake data produced by an algorithm whose goal is to retain the same statistical properties as some real data, but with no one-to-one mapping between records in the synthetic data and the real data.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
données synthétiques [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les données synthétiques sont des données fictives produites par un algorithme dont le but est de conserver les mêmes propriétés statistiques que certaines données réelles, mais sans relation univoque entre les fichiers de données synthétiques et les données réelles.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
datos sintéticos [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Los datos sintéticos son datos que se crearon artificialmente a través de simulación por computadora o que los algoritmos pueden generar para reemplazar los datos del mundo real.