English (Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security)
militant accelerationism [correct, noun]
CONT: Militant accelerationism has recently emerged as one of the dominant terrorist movements in the Western world. Defined as a set of tactics and strategies designed to put pressure on and exacerbate latent social divisions, often through violence, the goal of its proponents is to hasten a societal collapse, which they believe is already underway.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
accélérationnisme militant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les [réseaux accélérationnistes et occultes] sont des réseaux liés à l'[extrémisme violent à caractère idéologique] qui combinent diverses croyances extrémistes, notamment l'accélérationnisme militant (qui met l'accent sur la destruction violente de la société), le néonazisme et l'occultisme satanique.