English (Dentistry; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
preventive dental care [correct, noun]; preventative dental care [correct, noun]
CONT: Preventive dental care refers to practices aimed at avoiding oral health issues before they develop. This includes routine dental visits, cleanings, and proper at-home hygiene. The goal is to maintain a healthy mouth and prevent serious problems that can affect overall health.
French (Dentisterie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
soins dentaires préventifs [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Les soins dentaires préventifs sont essentiels pour maintenir une bonne santé bucco-dentaire et éviter les problèmes graves à long terme.