English (Dietetics)
portfolio diet [correct, noun]
CONT: The portfolio diet is a plant-based, heart-healthy eating plan to reduce and manage cholesterol. It's called the portfolio diet because, like a financial portfolio, diversifying can yield big benefits. But instead of having a range of different investments or income streams, your goal is to eat a wide variety of cholesterol-busting, plant-based foods.
French (Diététique)
régime portfolio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime portfolio est un régime alimentaire qui, selon les données probantes, peut contribuer à réduire le taux de cholestérol et le risque de maladie du cœur. Plutôt que de se concentrer sur ce que vous ne pouvez pas manger, le régime portfolio met l'accent sur les aliments que vous pouvez ajouter à votre menu! Il propose un «portfolio» d'aliments d'origine végétale (d'où son nom) parmi lesquels vous pouvez choisir.