English (Applications of Automation)
high-end robot [correct]; high-grade robot [correct]
CONT: Most search and rescue teams currently utilize a single high-end robot. The goal of [the doctor's] research is to design a fleet of inexpensive robots that can perform just as well. Multiple robots could be significantly more cost-effective in emergency situations when robots are damaged.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot haut de gamme [correct, masculine noun]