English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Data Banks and Databases; Collaboration with WIPO)
personal health data [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the method may receive, via a computer, personal health data generated by a sensor that monitors a current personal health condition of the individual insurance policy holder over the specified time period. In response to receiving the personal health data generated by the sensor, the method may provide via a computer, an indication of an incentive to the individual insurance policy holder. The method may then determine, via a computer, if the target goal has been achieved by analyzing the received personal health data and baseline personal health data to determine whether the baseline personal health condition of the individual insurance policy holder has been improved or maintained by the current personal health condition of the individual insurance policy holder over the specified time period.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Banques et bases de données; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
données personnelles de santé [correct, plural feminine noun]; données de santé à caractère personnel [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Tout professionnel de santé est tenu de respecter les règles juridiques encadrant l'échange des données personnelles de santé […] ainsi que leur hébergement […], en particulier lors de la réalisation de télé-expertises asynchrones et synchrones par MSS [messageries sécurisées de santé]. Tous les échanges de données qui interviennent au cours d'un acte de télémédecine ou de télésoin doivent être sécurisés en utilisant une [messagerie sécurisée de santé]. Les données de santé à caractère personnel sont des données sensibles, protégées par la loi et dont le traitement est soumis aux principes de la protection des données personnelles […]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Bancos y bases de datos; Colaboración con la OMPI)
datos personales de salud [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Plan de gestión de la salud. Proporciona una lista de tareas pendientes, que requiere que los usuarios registren y carguen datos personales de salud, incluidos la presión arterial y la frecuencia cardíaca, el tipo y la dosis del medicamento, el peso, la dieta, el ejercicio y los síntomas incómodos.