English (Hygiene and Health)
spontaneous physical activity [correct, noun]; SPA [correct, noun]
CONT: Spontaneous physical activity(SPA) is physical activity not motivated by a rewarding goal... SPA should be thought of as all physical activity behavior that emanates from an unconscious drive for movement. An example of this may be restless behavior, which can include fidgeting and gesticulating, frequent sit-to-stand movement, and more time spent standing and moving.
French (Hygiène et santé)
activité physique spontanée [feminine noun]; APS [feminine noun]