English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data leak detection [correct, noun]; data leakage detection [correct, noun]
CONT: The goal of data leak detection is to identify instances where sensitive or confidential information may be leaving an organization, either accidentally or through malicious means.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
détection de fuite de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le score de protection vous alertera aussi en cas de détection de fuite de données afin de vous inciter à prendre les mesures immédiatement nécessaires. Il vous permettra également de modifier la configuration de votre protection pour corriger les points faibles actuels.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
detección de fugas de datos [correct, feminine noun]