English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
computational complexity theory [correct, noun]; complexity theory [correct, noun]
CONT: Computational complexity theory is a mathematical research area in which the goal is to quantify the resources required to solve computational problems. It is concerned with algorithms, which are computational methods for solving problems.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
théorie de la complexité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie qui cherche à déterminer le nombre minimal de composants nécessaires pour effectuer une tâche donnée.
CONT: La théorie de la complexité est le domaine des mathématiques, et plus précisément de l'informatique théorique, qui étudie formellement le temps de calcul, l'espace mémoire [...] requis par un algorithme pour résoudre un problème algorithmique.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial)
teoría de complejidad computacional [correct, feminine noun]