English (Auditing (Accounting))
attestation service [correct]; attest service [correct]
CONT: ... attestation services... serve as a professional validation process involving an independent examination of a company's financial data or processes by a CPA [chartered professional accountant]. The goal is to provide assurance of the accuracy and reliability of the information presented.
OBS: attestation service; attest service: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
service d'attestation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: service d'attestation : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.