English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
trade negotiation [correct, noun]
DEF: The process of discussion between countries or parties with the goal of producing an agreement regarding trade.
OBS: trade negotiation: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
négociation commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de discussion entre pays ou parties en vue de parvenir à un accord portant sur le commerce.
OBS: négociation commerciale : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.