English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Field Hockey)
goal against [correct]; own goal [correct]
CONT: An own goal occurs in goal-scoring games when a player scores a goal that is registered against his or her own team. It is usually accidental, and may be a result of an attempt at defensive play that failed or was spoiled by opponents.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Hockey sur gazon)
but contre son camp [correct, masculine noun]; but marqué contre son camp [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un but contre son camp [...] est un terme sportif employé lorsqu'un joueur marque un but contre sa propre équipe ou dévie malencontreusement un tir non cadré de l'équipe adverse. Le but est alors accordé à l'équipe adverse.
Spanish (Fútbol; Hockey sobre hierba)
autogol [correct, masculine noun]; gol en propia meta [correct, masculine noun]; gol en contra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gol marcado por un jugador en su propia portería.