English (Ice Hockey)
defensive forward [correct]
OBS: [He] is responsible for the area in front of his own goal and into the corners. The whole defensive zone is his working area and he tries to make a situation 2 against 1 by working with one of the defensemen(...)
French (Hockey sur glace)
avant défensif
OBS: [Il] a la responsabilité de la zone devant son propre filet et des coins. La zone défensive au complet constitue sa zone de travail et il tente de créer une situation de 2 contre 1 en travaillant avec un des arrières.