English (Marketing; Artificial Intelligence)
causal analysis [correct]
DEF: In a learning strategy, analysis by tracing the probable causes of an observed event, such as failure to achieve a goal.
French (Commercialisation; Intelligence artificielle)
analyse causale [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des causes [feminine noun]
DEF: Pour une stratégie d'apprentissage donnée, analyse par repérage des causes probables d'un événement observé, tel que l'échec à atteindre un but.
Spanish (Comercialización; Inteligencia artificial)
análisis causal [correct, masculine noun]