English (Field Hockey)
shooting circle [correct]; striking circle [correct]
DEF: A D-shaped area in front of each goal in which an attacking player must shoot from in order to score a goal.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
cercle d'envoi [correct, masculine noun]; zone de tir au but [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone en forme de D devant chaque cage de but dans laquelle un attaquant doit entrer pour marquer un but.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
círculo [correct, masculine noun]; círculo de tiro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Área con forma de D frente a cada portería desde la que el jugador atacante debe disparar para anotar un gol.