English (Ice Hockey)
end zone [correct]
DEF: Either of the play area on the two ends of a hockey rink extending from the blue line to the boards behind the goal.
French (Hockey sur glace)
extrémité de zone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des zones de jeu aux deux extrémités de la patinoire allant de la ligne bleue à la bande derrière le but.