English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
goalmouth [correct]
DEF: The area enclosed by the frame of a soccer goal, between the goalposts and under the crossbar, and the goal line extending between the two uprights.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
entrée de but [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture du but, espace compris entre les poteaux ou montants, et la barre horizontale et la ligne de but.
OBS: Distinguer entre la forme lexicale, «entrée de but» et la forme contextuelle, «entrée du but».
Spanish (Fútbol)
entrada de la meta [correct, feminine noun]; entrada de la portería [correct, feminine noun]