English (Water Polo)
frontcourt [correct, noun]; frontcourt area [correct]
DEF: The area in front of the goal.
CONT: The frontcourt and backcourt referees should come to agreement about who is responsible for watching, and being responsible for, drivers who transit into the normal frontcourt area (usually considered to be between the 4- and 7-meter lines).
French (Water-polo)
zone d'attaque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le centre avant représente la position la plus importante en offense, il joue le rôle vital au centre devant le but sur la ligne de deux mètres, dans la zone d’attaque.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
zona de ataque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona frente a la portería.
CONT: Un árbitro señala una infracción por parte de un jugador y concede un tiro libre a favor del equipo contrario. El jugador beneficiario se va hacia la zona de ataque, dejando que el tiro libre lo ejecute un compañero que llega a la posición donde él estaba.