English (Management Theory)
path-goal theory [correct]
DEF: A theory of leadership emphasizing the leader's influence over his subordinate's perceptions of his work, personal goals, and paths to goal attainment.
French (Théories de la gestion)
théorie trajet-but [correct, feminine noun]