English (Management Operations (General))
path-goal theory for leadership [correct]
OBS: A leadership theory which holds that the manager's job is to(a) clarify the tasks to be performed by subordinates,(b) clear away any roadblocks to goal attainment, and(c) increase the opportunity for subordinates to obtain personal satisfaction.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
modèle de responsabilité trajet-but