English (Management Operations (General))
task environment
OBS: Those components of the environment that are relevant(or potentially relevant) for goal setting and attainment; composed of customers, suppliers of equipment, materials, labor, capital, work space, competitors for both markets and resources, and regulatory groups including government agencies, unions, and interfirm organizations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
champ d'intervention organisationnelle