English (Management Operations (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
expectancy motivation model [correct]
OBS: Views motivation as a process governing choices. In this model, a person who has a goal weighs the likelihood that various behaviors will achieve that goal and is likely to select the behavior that is expected to be most successful.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
modèle de motivation des attentes