English (Marketing)
consumer choice behavior
CONT: My research focuses on the study of consumer choice behavior. I develop formal representations of models of how consumers make brand purchase decisions in competitive environments. My goal is to expand our understanding of how consumer choice is influenced by psychological and environmental factors that arise in real-world settings.
French (Commercialisation)
choix du consommateur [masculine noun]; préférence du consommateur [feminine noun]