English (Artificial Intelligence)
goal behavior [correct]
CONT: One important type of goal behavior is the early termination of a subgoal, either because a state has been achieved that satisfies a prior goal or because the subgoal is the same as a supergoal.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
comportement du but [correct, masculine noun]