English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
behaviour rule [correct]; behavior rule [correct]
CONT: ... a behaviour will be selected based on the behavioural options, goal dominance and behaviour expectation. The behavioural options are the behaviour rules residing in memory.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle de comportement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une règle de comportement est semblable à une règle de production et elle a deux parties : une condition c et une action a. La condition correspond à une perception de l'environnement, et l'action, à une action possible d'un module de compétence.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla de comportamiento [correct, feminine noun]