English (Artificial Intelligence)
goal competition [correct]
CONT: Goal competition. PAM knows that when two goals are in conflict, one must win and one must lose. The loser may reset in an angry manner.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
conflit de résolution [correct, masculine noun]