English (Artificial Intelligence)
goal concept [correct]
CONT: One uses the domain theory to construct an explanation that proves the training example is a positive instance of the goal concept.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
concept-but [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La justification à construire est une démonstration prouvant que l'exemple positif donné satisfait bien la définition non opérationnelle du concept-but.