English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
maintenance care [correct]
CONT: The primary clinical purpose or treatment goal of maintenance care is support for a patient with impairment, activity limitation or participation restriction due to a health condition. Following assessment or treatment the patient does not require further complex assessment or stabilisation. It is not intended that maintenance care should substitute other forms of non-acute care. It should emphasise a restorative approach to care post-treatment.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins d'entretien [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cuidados de mantenimiento [masculine noun, plural]