English (Artificial Intelligence)
problem-solving program [correct]; problem-solving executive [correct]
CONT: The problem-solving executive has the job of applying and evaluating all objects and goals. Its functions are method selection, goal recognition, goal evaluation, object recognition, object evaluation, goal selection, and attempt recording.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
programme exécutif [correct, masculine noun]; superviseur de résolution [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir programme superviseur.