English (Management Operations (General))
goal displacement
OBS: A situation in which an original goal is given a different place in the hierarchy or substituted for by some other goal for which the organization was created.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
déplacement d'objectifs; substitution d'objectifs