English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
abstraction goal [correct]
CONT: The abstraction goal determines which objects can be deleted and/or lumped.
CONT: The significant attributes are administered with a structure according to the object hierarchy and the abstraction goal.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
objectif d'abstraction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le partitionnement dépend néanmoins d'un objectif d'abstraction plus large (généralisation ou agrégation des objets partitionnés) et doit, par conséquent, être défini en fonction de cet objectif.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
objetivo de abstracción [correct, masculine noun]