English (Artificial Intelligence)
control stack [correct]
CONT: The model' s control stock specifies the location in the hierarchy at which control currently resides. It does this by maintaining the path from the root goal of the hierarchy to the current goal.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
pile de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]