English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
kick at goal [correct]; shot at goal [correct]; goal kick [correct]
DEF: An attempt to kick a goal.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tir au but [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coup de pied expédiant le ballon vers le but.
Spanish (Fútbol)
chute a gol [correct, masculine noun]; tiro a gol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Patada a la pelota con dirección a la meta.