English (Ice Hockey)
blue line [correct]
DEF: A line that is parallel to the goal line and that crosses the width of the ice.
French (Hockey sur glace)
ligne bleue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne tracée parallèlement à la ligne de but, sur toute la largeur de la patinoire.