English (North American Football)
touchdown [correct, noun]; touch down [correct, noun]
DEF: The act or an instance of scoring six points by being in possession of the ball on or behind the opponent's goal line.
French (Football nord-américain)
touché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on accorde six points pour un touché. [Il] y a un touché lorsque le ballon, [porté par un] joueur, touche à la ligne des buts ou la traverse.
Spanish (Fútbol norteamericano)
anotación [correct, feminine noun]