English (Water Polo; Swimming)
red marker [correct]
DEF: [Floats marking] the line 2 metres from the goal line.
French (Water-polo; Natation)
marque rouge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Flotteurs marquant] la ligne de 2 m à partir de la ligne des buts.
Spanish (Polo acuático; Natación)
marca roja [correct, feminine noun]