English (Swimming; Water Polo)
yellow marker [correct]; yellow mark [correct]
DEF: [Floats marking] the line 4 metres from the goal line.
French (Natation; Water-polo)
marque jaune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Flotteurs marquant] la ligne de 4 m à partir de la ligne des buts.
Spanish (Natación; Polo acuático)
marca amarilla [correct, feminine noun]