English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
interactive graphic simulation [correct]
CONT: QUEST(Qualitative Understanding of Electrical System Troubleshooting) is a new project being conducted at BBN by Barbara White and John Frederiksen. Like STEAMNER, it is pursuing the line of research on mental models with a pedagogical application. It also shares with STEAMER the practical goal of building a learning environment centered on interactive graphic simulation for instruction about physical devices.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
simulation graphique interactive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir simulation interactive.