English (Handball)
line player [correct]; pivot player [correct]; pivot [correct, noun]
DEF: An offensive player who plays mostly around the opponent's goal line.
French (Handball)
pivot [correct, masculine noun]; joueur de ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attaquant qui joue essentiellement autour de la ligne des six mètres.
Spanish (Balonmano)
pivote [correct, masculine noun]; jugador de línea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jugador ofensivo que juega casi siempre en las cercanías del tablero del equipo contrario.