English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
compensation design [correct, noun]
CONT: Both the outcome and the design process should belong to line employees who are covered by the plan-teamworks, the primary goal, must dictate the form of compensation : formal aspects of compensation design should follow-not lead-the process.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
conception des programmes de rémunération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour favoriser une exploitation rationnelle de ses ressources, l'entreprise qui adopte une stratégie de réduction des coûts [...]. C'est en conséquence un des facteurs orientant la conception des programmes de rémunération.