English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Sports (General))
goalkeeper's pad [correct]; goaltender's pad [correct]; netminder's pad [correct]; goaler pad [correct]; goalkeeper's leg guard [correct]; goal keeper's leg guard [correct]
DEF: A piece of protective equipment intended to protect the legs of a goalkeeper in goal games; each is made of tubular rubber encased in a leather envelope and covers from over the knee to the top of the skate or shoe.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports (Généralités))
jambière de gardien de but [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'équipement de protection qu'utilise le gardien de but dans certains sports d'équipe; faite de caoutchouc tubulaire fermement fixé dans une gaine de cuir, elle couvre la jambe depuis au-delà du genou jusque par dessus le patin ou la chaussure, enveloppant généreusement la jambe sur les côtés.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Deportes (Generalidades))
protector de la pierna del arquero [correct, masculine noun]; guarda para portero [correct, feminine noun]