English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
paperless document [correct]
CONT: ... They focused on improving communication amongst their engineers. The goal was to create a paperless document management and publishing solution that met the stringent requirements of ISO 9000 compliance.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
document immatériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Pour ne prendre que quelques exemples de ces évolutions, citons : la présence de documents immatériels (images numériques, extraits sonores ou vidéo, sites Internet) qui se multiplient dans les équipements et nécessitent un traitement informatique propre [...]