English (Soil Science)
soil fertility management [correct]; fertility management [correct]
CONT: The goal in soil fertility management is to manipulate the soil to enhance its ability to continuously supply sufficient amounts of plant nutrients for optimum plant growth and yield.
French (Science du sol)
gestion de la fertilité des sols [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la fertilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de la fertilité est un concept qui consiste à apporter de façon optimale les nutriments complémentaires au sol pour une production agricole orientée vers l'efficience.