English (Applications of Automation; Production Management)
just-in-time philosophy [correct]
DEF: a management philosophy with the goal of eliminating anything that does not add value to the product.
French (Automatisation et applications; Gestion de la production)
philosophie du juste à temps [correct, feminine noun]