English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
loop absorption [correct]
CONT: The name "loop absorption" was introduced... for indicating a strategy which derives a new predicate definition when a goal is recurrently generated during program transformation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
absorption de boucle [correct, feminine noun]