English (Internet and Telematics)
wilfing [correct]
DEF: Forgetting the goal of an Internet search and ending up browsing the Internet with no particular purpose, either in the context of work or leisure.
OBS: The term "wilfing" comes from the acronym "WILF" (introduced in some dictionaries in 2007) which it stands for What was I Looking For.
French (Internet et télématique)
naviguerrance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait d'oublier l'objet de sa recherche initiale et donc de passer du temps à naviguer sur Internet sans but précis, et ce, dans un cadre de travail ou non.