English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
decision phase [correct]
CONT: The decision phase determines which object(goal, problem space, state, operator) is to become current, replacing an existing object in the context.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
phase de décision [correct, feminine noun]