English (Artificial Intelligence)
top goal [correct]
CONT: Here is an outline of how the problem was represented to GPS 1. Top goal : To transform the initial object into the desired object.
OBS: See also supergoal, overall goal.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
but le plus élevé [correct, masculine noun]; but final [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «but élevé».