English (Artificial Intelligence)
goal rule [correct]
CONT: GUIDON takes the initiative by offering orientation to new topics at several times. It presents : 1. the "goal rule" of the task... ;2. a sketch of the entire subgoal tree...... the goal rule is only presented to a student using the program for the first time.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle but [correct, feminine noun]