English (Research Experiments in Space)
materials processing in space [correct]
CONT: The goal of materials processing in space is to develop a better understanding of the relationship between processing, structure, and properties so that we can reliably predict the conditions required on Earth to achieve desired materials properties.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
élaboration de matériaux dans l'espace [correct, feminine noun]