English (Artificial Intelligence)
intelligent library [correct]
CONT: The intelligent library, based on knowledge information processing systems, will supply intelligence among with knowledge and information. It will be active, not passive. It will conduct a dialogue with you, inferring from what you tell it what it is you really want. You can ask a question, state a goal, and by asking you questions in turn, it will infer your desires and try to meet them. It will even prompt you with connected topics you hadn’t, at that moment, thought of. It will test your hypotheses, verify your hunches, and explain until you really understand.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
bibliothèque intelligente [correct, feminine noun]