English (Ice Hockey)
disputed goal [correct]
OBS: The Referee shall give the final decision in the matter of disputed goals, after having consulted with the linesmen and the Goal Judge involved.
French (Hockey sur glace)
but contesté
OBS: Lorsqu'un but est contesté, l'Arbitre rendra une décision finale après avoir consulté les Juges de Lignes et le Juge de But impliqué.