English (Educational Psychology; Education Theory and Methods; Computer Programs and Programming)
confirmation feedback [correct]; knowledge of results [correct]; Kr [correct]; KOR [correct]; Kr
CONT: Confirmation feedback simply informs the learner the accuracy of a response. Also known as knowledge of results; Kr : this type of feedback does not provide any input on what the correct answer is, or why a response might be wrong. It is used to reinforce correct answers. Confirmation feedback is often used when automaticity is the learning goal or in the later stages of competency, after the initial acquisition of knowledge.
French (Psychologie scolaire; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
feedback de confirmation [masculine noun]
CONT: S'il s'agit d'une réponse, le modèle d'enseignement-apprentissage décidera en fonction des informations qui lui sont transmises par les autres composantes du dispositif de présenter un feedback de confirmation ou un feedback de redressement d'erreurs.