English (Artificial Intelligence)
self-referencing rule [correct]
CONT: Self-referencing rules mention in the premise the parameter being concluded about. Thus, the rules for concluding the name of the infection ... are broken into two groups: (1) regular rules ..., and (2) self-referencing rules that make a default conclusion in the absence of negative evidence from the first group.
CONT: ... a rule is self-referencing if the goal concluded by the action is also mentioned in the premise.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle auto-référente [correct, feminine noun]; règle autoréférente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Règles auto-référentes. - Certaines règles du domaine d'expertise imposent une entorse [...] au principe d'indépendance entre règles de production.