English (Social Organization; Political Theories and Doctrines)
citizenship consciousness [correct]
CONT: As Hao explained, through public interest litigation, his goal was to promote democracy, the rule of law and citizenship consciousness.
French (Organisation sociale; Théories et doctrines politiques)
conscientisation citoyenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme il l'explique, en intentant un litige d'intérêt public, il avait pour objectif de promouvoir la démocratie, la primauté du droit et la conscientisation citoyenne.