English (Artificial Intelligence)
plan [correct]; story plan [correct]
DEF: ... a sequence of actions which leads to the satisfaction of a given goal.
DEF: A mapping from a task goal to either code or an abstract representation of code that achieves that goal.
CONT: Plans for goals ... representations that the computer can use to understand how events fit together with respect to the plans and goals that actors might be using in stories.
CONT: ... in PROUST plans relate task goals to parameterized code templates.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
plan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des choix disponibles en vue d'accomplir un certain but.