English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
rapid sample return system [correct]
OBS: sample return system : Several unmanned missions to the moon are planned. The goal of these missions is to gather Lunar environment data as well as to test-out the Lunar transportation systems presently under development. Both a Lunar orbiter and a Lunar Sample Return System are in the works. Their specific scientific purpose will be to verify the presence of water and to examine the selenography of the Lunar Station candidate sites. Data from these missions will be used to make the final selection the best Lunar Station Site.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
système de retour rapide d'échantillons [masculine noun]