English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
didactic discourse [correct]; instructional discourse [correct]; tutoring discourse [correct]; tutorial discourse [correct]; pedagogical discourse
DEF: Tutoring conversation.
CONT: One goal of intelligent tutoring systems is to generate effective and responsive tutoring discourse. Tutoring systems should reason dynamically about selection of machine responses and should show genuine flexibility in its choice of topics, presentations, examples, and responses.
CONT: Within the EUROHELP project we started to investigate the relations between general principles of discourse and didactic discourse on the one hand, and the relations among the different didactic principles themselves.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
discours pédagogique [masculine noun]