English (Artificial Intelligence)
state-space search [correct]
DEF: It is the simplest search formulation of problem-solving. It uses states and operators. The idea is to find a sequence of operators that can be applied to a starting state until a goal state is reached.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
recherche d'espace d'états [correct, masculine noun]