English (Artificial Intelligence)
pattern association [correct]; hetero-association [correct]; heteroassociation [correct]
CONT: The associative learning case generally can be broken down into tow subcases-pattern association and auto-association. A pattern association paradigm is one in which the goal is to build up an association between patterns defined over one subset of the units and other patterns defined over a second subset of units. The goal is to find a set of connections so that whenever a particular pattern reappears on the first set of units, the associated pattern will appear on the second set.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hétéro-association [correct, feminine noun]; hétéroassociation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une variante de cet algorithme d'apprentissage permet d'utiliser une machine de Boltzmann en hétéro-association.
CONT: Le modèle de Hopfield (...) permet d'obtenir des hétéroassociations.