English (Protection of Life; Police)
stay-at-home protest [correct]
CONT: MASSOB [Movement for the Actualization of the Sovereign State of Biafra] has set out to improve the position of the Igbo people through non-violent civil disobedience, with the end goal being the creation of an independent Biafra. Such civil disobedience includes stay-at-home protests and marches.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Police)
protestation à domicile [correct, feminine noun]