English (Architectural Design; Urban Sociology)
social architecture [correct]
DEF: The conscious design of an environment that encourages a desired range of social behaviours leading towards some goal or set of goals.
French (Conception architecturale; Sociologie urbaine)
architecture sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception consciente d'un environnement qui encourage une gamme souhaitée de comportements sociaux.