English (Internet and Telematics)
computed picture
CONT: The reconstruction of the picture is possible : this is the goal of computed tomography, in which three-dimensional objects are reconstructed, slice by slice, from a set of their x-ray projections.
French (Internet et télématique)
graphisme par ordinateur [masculine noun]; image ordinée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'image ordinée ou graphisme par ordinateur s'étend à de plus en plus de domaines, et devient notamment la pierre angulaire de l'enseignement et de la prise de décision assistés par ordinateur, et de différentes techniques de simulation industrielle.