English (Decision-Making Process; Working Practices and Conditions)
employee involvement [correct]
DEF: A practice within an organization whereby, employees regularly participate in making decisions on how their work areas operate, including making suggestions for improvement planning, goal setting and monitoring performance.
CONT: A cascading approach offers the opportunity to increase employee involvement and develop a common vocabulary in the organization.
French (Processus décisionnel; Régimes et conditions de travail)
participation des employés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une approche "en cascade" donne l'occasion d'accroître la participation des employés et d'établir un vocabulaire commun.