English (Artificial Intelligence)
rule path [proposal]; rule route
OBS: The result of the procedure, which is likely to be more efficient than the declarative route, is a list identical to the declarative results.
OBS: The purpose of a heuristic search is to find the most economical path from the initial date to the goal state.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
trace des règles utilisées [correct, feminine noun]; trace des règles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La possibilité de vérifier aisément le raisonnement des programmes (trace des règles utilisées) sera d'une aide précieuse pour vaincre la réticence de certains médecins à utiliser le "raisonnement d'une machine".