English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
polarization holography [correct]; vectorial holography [correct]
CONT: Polarization holography(also known as vectorial holography) [records] not only the intensity and phase but also the polarization state of light. In this way, it fulfills the ultimate goal of holography, namely to register all the characteristics of the light wave.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie de polarisation [correct, feminine noun]