English (Nervous System)
brain mapping [correct]
CONT: The goal of Brain Mapping is to develop, refine, validate and distribute tools and data sets to measure brain structure and function in both health and disease.
French (Système nerveux)
cartographie cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Broca va imposer l'idée de faire de l'exploration du cerveau un champ de recherche à part entière. C'est le début de la cartographie cérébrale.