English (Artificial Intelligence)
goal tree [correct]
DEF: A tree data structure in which the rest mode represents a goal to be achieved, and the children of each goal represent subgoals that when achieved suffice to achieve the goal represented by their parent.
CONT: The goal tree has nodes, corresponding to goals.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arborescence des buts [correct, feminine noun]; arbre des buts [correct, masculine noun]