English (Organization Planning)
planning indicator [correct]
DEF: A business variable for which a goal is established in terms of dollars or a quantity or a ratio or an index.
French (Planification d'organisation)
indicateur de planification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variable de l'activité commerciale exprimée en espèce ou en nature sous la forme d'un coefficient ou d'un indice et servant à la planification.