English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
dual pricing [correct]
CONT: Dual pricing refers to a situation where the buying centre is charged with the market price(or synthetic market price) and the selling centre is given credit for either standard, variable, or full cost plus a standard mark-up. The corporation absorbs the difference in its overheads. This approach encourages goal congruence and autonomy.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
pratique de double prix [correct, feminine noun]; système de double prix [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Precios (Comercialización))
régimen de precios dobles [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de doble precio [correct, masculine noun]