English (Neuroses; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
amotivational syndrome [correct]
CONT: Cannabis use has been related to a reduction in prosocial goal-directed activity, which some have labeled an amotivational syndrome, that manifested itself in poor school performance and employment problems.
French (Névroses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome amotivationnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Neurosis; Drogas y toxicomanía; Psicología clínica)
síndrome amotivacional [correct, masculine noun]