English (Human Behaviour)
ergic trait [correct]; dynamic trait [correct]
DEF: A motivating trait which is manifested in goal-directed behavior.
French (Comportement humain)
trait dynamique [correct, masculine noun]; trait ergique [correct, masculine noun]