English (Lacrosse)
screen [correct, noun]
DEF: An offensive tactic in which a player stands in front of the goalie to obscure his vision when another offensive teammate is dodging to shoot from the midfield area.
French (Crosse)
tir voilé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] le gardien ne peut pas voir un tir parce que quelqu'un lui bloque la vue.
OBS: Tactique.