English (Lacrosse)
reflex goalie [correct]; reflex goaltender [correct]
CONT: The reflex goalie relies heavily on his quickness and reflexes in stopping shots... The reflex goalie likes to set the shooter up by luring him into shooting at a tempting target... then, anticipating that the shooter will aim at the given target, he moves laterally to block the open area and hopefully the shot also.
French (Crosse)
gardien de but à réflexes [correct, masculine noun]; gardien à réflexes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gardiens de but à réflexes ont un style beaucoup plus spectaculaire; [ils] anticipent les lancers en laissant une partie du but légèrement plus à découvert, puis se déplacent rapidement pour couvrir ces zones lorsqu'un lancer est exécuté.
OBS: Termes et contexte : Voir le paragraphe 7 de la source «Le gardien de but à l'intercrosse».