English (Lacrosse)
bounce shot [correct]
CONT: There are different levels of bounce shots : the short bounce hits the floor close to the feet and to the side deflecting up around the ankles; the medium bounce hits the floor about one to two feet out and to the side of the goalie ricocheting up around the goalie's hip area; the long bounce hits the floor at the top of the crease area ricocheting into the top corner.
French (Crosse)
tir avec bond au sol [correct, masculine noun]; lancer bondissant [masculine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, il est utile de développer [les tirs avec bond au sol ...] car ils donnent généralement beaucoup de difficulté au gardien de but.